Privacy Policy

 

Welcome to use the service of Dragon Rage, when you use our service, you trust us with your information. So we've developed a Privacy Policy that covers how we collect, use, disclose, transfer, and store your information. Please take a moment to familiarize yourself with our privacy practices and let us know if you have any questions.

 

Protection of your personal data is fundamental to us. This confidentiality policy outlines information pertaining to the manner in which we collect a process this data.

 

“Personal data” or “Data” shall mean any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

 

“Data controller” shall mean the person that determines the purposes and means of the processing.

 

 

1. REMIT OF THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

 

This personal data protection policy is applicable to all of our applications.

 

2. WHAT DATA IS COLLECTED?

 

This personal data protection policy is applicable to all of our applications.

 

With your prior consent, we are likely to collect and process the following data in whole or in part when you use our applications.

 

 

We are also likely to use cookies which correspond to small files containing letters and figures downloaded onto your device when you access our applications.

 

This data is collected via external tools (Software Development Kit or « SDK ») implemented by our partners, which are an integral part of the application.

 

3. PURPOSES OF PROCESSING UNDERTAKEN BY DRAGON RAGE AND LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING

 

Data collected by Dragon Rage is used to:

 

We collect the data listed hereinabove, in whole or in part, only once we have your express consent for the purposes for which they are to be processed, through a pop-up in our applications.

 

4. TERM OF DATA STORAGE

 

Dragon Rage stores your personal data for a maximum duration of 13 months after collection. Beyond this term, data may be rendered anonymous and stored solely for statistical use and will not be exploited, in any nature whatsoever.

 

5. CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS OF DATA COLLECTED

 

The recipients of the Data are the teams of Dragon Rage that need to have access as well as the partners mentioned above in article 2. We may however share Data collected with our technical service providers for the aforementioned purposes. We stringently request that our partners always act in compliance with Data protection legislation applicable and grant special attention to confidentiality of this Data. By application of the applicable regulation, any sub-contractor who may process this personal data for Dragon Rage undertakes as follows:

 

 

Dragon Rage may also disclose/transfer your personal data to third parties in the following particular circumstances:

 

 

6. DATA TRANSFER

 

In such instance as your Data is transferred outside of Singapore, we ensure that:

 

7. PERSONAL DATA CONCERNING CHILDREN

 

Dragon Rage does not knowingly collect any personal data concerning children under 15 years old.

 

8. YOUR RIGHTS CONCERNING DATA COLLECTED

 

8.1. Your rights

 

You have all of the following rights concerning the data we collect:

 

 

You are entitled to obtain from the controller confirmation as to whether or not data related to you are being processed.

 

 

You are entitled to receive confirmation that your personal data is or is not processed and, when processed, you are entitled to access said data. This right also includes that of receiving a copy of data processed.

 

 

You are entitled to request that your data be amended, updated or completed when inaccurate, incorrect, incomplete or obsolete.

 

 

You are entitled to request deletion of your data solely on those grounds for which provision is made by applicable regulation and in particular when:

 

 

You are entitled to request that the data controller limit the use of your data solely on those grounds for which provision is made by applicable regulation and in particular when:

 

 

You are entitled to reclaim your data provided to Dragon Rage, in a structured format, commonly used and machine-readable, and the right to transfer this data to another data controller, for instance so as to change service provider.

 

 

You have the right to provide specific or general guidelines for the retention, erasure and disclosure of your personal data to designated third parties after your death.

 

 

If you consider that Dragon Rage has defaulted in respect of its obligations in light of your personal data, at any time you may issue a complaint or make a claim to the competent authorities.

 

8.2. Terms for exercising rights

 

You may exercise the aforementioned rights by sending an email to the following address: [email protected]

 

You may exercise the aforementioned rights with a written and detailed request to the following address: 11/F,Two Exchange Square 8 Connaught Place,Hong Kong

 

Due to the obligation of security and confidentiality in Data processing incumbent upon Dragon Rage, you are hereby informed that your request will be processed subject that you provide proof of your identity, notably by producing a scanned copy of a valid identity document or a signed photocopy of a valid identity document.

 

Dragon Rage will determine whether this is admissible or not within one month following receipt of the claim. In such instance as it is deemed admissible, Dragon Rage will provide all information requested or implement the rights claimed within the aforementioned deadline.

 

If, given the complexity of the claim or the number of requests received, the aforementioned deadline cannot be respected, Dragon Rage will notify you prior to expiry of this deadline, of this deadline being pushed back by a maximum of two months following its decision.

 

Dragon Rage hereby notifies you that it will be entitled, where applicable, to object to any requests which are clearly abusive (in their number, repetitive nature, or systematic).

 

9. PERSONAL DATA SECURITY

 

We take all necessary security measures so as to prevent as far as practically possible any alteration or loss of your data or any unauthorised access thereunto.

 

In such instance as we should be aware of any illegal access to personal data concerning you and corresponding to processing for which we are responsible, we undertake to notify you of the incident as soon as possible if this fulfils a legal requirement.

 

10. UPDATING THE PRESENT POLICY

The present policy may be updated at any time, notably pursuant to legal and/or regulatory provisions and/or any recommendations of the National Data Protection Authority (CNIL). We hereby invite you to consult this page regularly.